Board Members

 View past and current Board Calendar with meeting documentation.

Amusement Ride Advisory Board

  • Richard Davies - Director of Parks & Tourism
  • Johnny Miller - Represents owners/operators of portable rides
  • Jessyka Hanna - Represents owners/operators of permanetly placed rides
  • Weldon Wynn - Represents fair managers in AR
  • Ricky Belk - Director of Labor, Ex Officio Chair

Boiler Advisory Board

  • Richard Mille' - Boiler manufacturer or boilermaker with at least 10 yrs. experience
  • William Adkins - Employee of a company insuring boilers. Commissioned as a boiler inspector
  • Stephen Case - Represents operating engineers with 10 years experience
  • Carlos Nagel - Owner or official of a concern using at least 200 boiler hp with 10 years experience
  • Ricky Belk, Director of Labor, Ex Officio Chair
  •  

Board of Electrical Examiners

  • Danny King - Chief Electrical Inspector of a municipality within the state
  • Rusty Mullen - Licensed professional engineer engaged primarily in the design or maintenance of elec. installation
  • Robert Unwer - Electrical contractor operating in the state
  • Bob Robinson - Master or supervising electrician
  • Todd Hopwood - Representative of a public electric utilit
  • Charlotte Bradley - Representative of a private electric utility
  • Corrie Wiley - Public representative not affiliated with any other groups represented by the board
  • Bill Hegeman - Representing the elderly (60 years or older) and not actively engaged as or retired as an electrician
  • Ricky Belk, Director of Labor

Elevator Safety Board

  • Ricky Belk, Director of Labor, Chair
  • Dru English - Representating the owners and lessees of elevators within the state
  • Raymon Styers - Representating the manufacturers of elevators used within the state
  • Bob Gram - Representating the public at large
  • Marvin Vaughter - Recommneded by the board of trustees of the Elevator Industry Work Preservation Fund

Prevailing Wage Advisory Committee

  • Anne Laidlaw - Director, Arkansas Building Authority, Ex Officio Voting member
  • Dennis Donahou - Representing workers employed in construction
  • Tanif Crotts - Representing workers employed in construction
  • Rickey Jeu - Representing workers employed in construction
  • Robert Garmoe - Representing workers employed in construction
  • David Stephens - Representing workers employed in construction
  • James Alessi - Representing contractor engaged in construction
  • Kevin Coakley - Representing contractor engaged in construction
  • Tyler Denton - Representing state or local government agencies engaged in the construction of public works
  • Judge Marylin Edwards - Representing state or local government agencies engaged in the construction of public works
  • Ricky Belk - Director of Labor, Ex Officio Chair